damnit, lets play through ip

Everything about RSD and its mods.
User avatar
Sephiroth Clock
Veteran
Posts: 375
Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2003 7:46 pm
Location: Cali.

Post by Sephiroth Clock » Wed Oct 06, 2004 7:02 pm

i blame the government

User avatar
Blade
Veteran
Posts: 323
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 7:30 am

Post by Blade » Thu Oct 07, 2004 4:09 am

Me too.

KingYaba
Operative
Posts: 215
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2004 9:01 am
Location: Texas
Contact:

Post by KingYaba » Thu Oct 07, 2004 3:21 pm

help me?
Image

User avatar
Blade
Veteran
Posts: 323
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 7:30 am

Post by Blade » Fri Oct 08, 2004 7:57 am

If you want to play through IP, this will suit most of the community:

Setup a 24/7 T1 server running GP1, GP2, and all the maps. Have someone operating that server 24/7.

Provide us with the IP and port, and we will play.

KingYaba
Operative
Posts: 215
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2004 9:01 am
Location: Texas
Contact:

Post by KingYaba » Fri Oct 08, 2004 2:17 pm

I can't do that :(
Image

KingYaba
Operative
Posts: 215
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2004 9:01 am
Location: Texas
Contact:

Post by KingYaba » Mon Oct 11, 2004 7:19 pm

as a matter of fact. i may be purchasing airport in the near future.. just gota fix my powerbook. then i may be able to set up a server.
Image

User avatar
Blade
Veteran
Posts: 323
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2004 7:30 am

Post by Blade » Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:14 am

You also won't have an operator. And RSD has no remote-server hosts.

KingYaba
Operative
Posts: 215
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2004 9:01 am
Location: Texas
Contact:

Post by KingYaba » Fri Oct 15, 2004 4:01 pm

fak
Image

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests